Contributing

Who was Michael Parks father?

Who was Michael Parks father?

James Parks
James Parks (actor)

James Parks
Born James Jean Parks November 16, 1968 Ventura County, California, U.S.
Years active 1981–present
Parent(s) Michael Parks (father)

Where is Michael Parks from?

Corona, California, United States
Michael Parks/Place of birth

Who were Michael Parks parents?

Harry Samuel Parks
Also Known As: “Michael”
Immediate Family: Son of Harry Arthur Parks and Callie Adora Bea Parks Husband of Jan Parks and Private Ex-husband of Private; Private and Frances Alston Fenci Father of Private Brother of Jimmy Parks
Occupation: Actor
Managed by: Private User

Why was Michael Parks blacklisted from Hollywood?

After disputes with the producers of Bronson, Parks said he was informally blacklisted in Hollywood. Parks admitted he could be “difficult on the set” and also said he objected to producers wanting to make the series more violent.

Who was Michael Parks married to?

Alston Fencim. 1987–1996
Carolyn Kay Carsonm. 1969–1977Jan Moriartym. 1964–1964Louise M. Johnsonm. 1956–1958Oriana Parksm.?–2017
Michael Parks/Spouse

What killed Michael Parks?

May 9, 2017
Michael Parks/Date of death

Is there a death wish 5?

Death Wish V: The Face of Death is a 1994 Canadian action thriller film and the fifth installment in the Death Wish film series.

What was Michael Parks in?

He appeared as Irish mob boss Tommy O’Shea in Death Wish V: The Face of Death (1994), French-Canadian drug runner Jean Renault in the ABC television series Twin Peaks, Dr. Banyard in Deceiver (1997), Texas Ranger Earl McGraw in From Dusk till Dawn (1996), and Ambrose Bierce in From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman’s …

What happened to Michael Parks the actor?

Michael Parks, a veteran character actor memorable in a long career of quirky and award-winning films and TV shows, died Tuesday. He was 77. His death in Los Angeles was confirmed by his agent, Jane Schulman of Vesta Talent Agency. She did not specify the cause of death but answered, “Life,” when asked why he died.

What countries is Faces of Death banned in?

However, its sequels remain banned in the country. The film was also banned in New Zealand in 1989. In Germany, the film was edited for a VHS release, with the removal of some graphic scenes.

How many death wishes are there?

Death Wish1974
Death Wish II1982Death Wish 31985Death Wish 4: The Crackdown1987Death Wish V: The Face of Death1994
Death Wish/Movies

How long is Faces of Death?

1h 45m
Faces of Death/Running time